make/SHIFT 2.0 Virtual Speakers

make/SHIFT 2.0 Speakers

Dena Thomas Aouassou
Dena Thomas Aouassou
Makerspace Director Central New Mexico Community College (505)224-5341
Breakout Speaker
Pamela Bogdan
Pamela Bogdan
Lecturer II - Engineering & Technology Ocean County College
Breakout Speaker
Justin Boner
Justin Boner
Lead Maker Trainer Maker Ed
Breakout Speaker
Sebatian Byers
Sebatian Byers
Program Experience Manager Citizen Schools
Sponsor & Moderator
Jordan Carswell
Jordan Carswell
Program Director, IDEAStudio Houston Community College District
Breakout Speaker
Carlene M. Cassidy
Carlene M. Cassidy
Chief Executive Officer Philip E. & Carole R. Ratcliffe Foundation, Inc. (667)458-7991
Moderator
Brittany Chambers, EdD
Brittany Chambers, EdD
Manager, Corporate Social Responsibility Verizon Innovative Learning
Breakout Speaker
Dr. Rebecca Corbin
Dr. Rebecca Corbin
President & CEO NACCE
Keynote & Mastermind Session Leader
Liz Cox
Director, Center for Engagement and Innovation Red Rocks Community College (303)914-6230
Breakout Speaker
Maura Devlin-Clancy
Maura Devlin-Clancy
CCSF MakerSPHERE Coordinator City College of San Francisco (415)239-3396
Breakout Speaker
Dorothy Jones-Davis
Dorothy Jones-Davis
Executive Director Nation of Makers
Mastermind Session Leader
Zack Dowell
Zack Dowell
Department Chair, Innovation Center Coordinator Folsom Lake College (916)608-6605
Breakout Speaker
Cheyanne Dwyer
Cheyanne Dwyer
Director of Education & Programing Building Momentum
Breakout Speaker
Linda Ellington
Linda Ellington
Faculty (561)350-1401
Breakout Speaker
Vera Von Esse
Vera Von Esse
Sr. Program Coordinator Arizona State University
Breakout Speaker
Sara Fall
English Faculty Red Rocks Community College
Breakout Speaker
Tim Fetting
Tim Fetting
Associate Dean of Engineering... Northcentral Technical College
Breakout Speaker
Kim Freeze
Kim Freeze
Dean of Instruction Science & Applied Technology Rogue Community College (530)340-3371
Breakout Speaker
Israel Garza
Israel Garza
Fab Lab Manager, IDEAStudio Houston Community College District
Breakout Speaker
Melody Graveen
Melody Graveen
Dean of Instruction, CTE Moreno Valley College (951)571-6291
Breakout Speaker
Holly Hanson
Holly Hanson
Director, Cumberland Business Incubator Roane State Community College 931-456-4910
Breakout Speaker
Mara Hitner
Mara Hitner
Vice President of Strategic Partnerships MatterHackers | 3D printers, materials and support
Sponsor & Networking Session Speaker
Luke Jumper
Luke Jumper
Founder Makerspace Solutions
Breakout Speaker
Colin Lacy
Colin Lacy
Vice President of Community Partnerships Citizen Schools
Sponsor & Keynote
Erin Lanigan
Erin Lanigan
Innovative Educator and STEM Librarian at Gizmo North Idaho College (NIC)
Breakout Speaker
Donnell Layne
Donnell Layne
Director, STEM Innovation Center/Makerspace Moreno Valley College
Breakout Speaker
Linda Le
Linda Le
Lead Maker Trainer Maker Ed
Breakout Speaker
Leah Loch
Leah Loch
Director of Marketing & Communications NACCE (440)897-0477
Moderator
Alejandro Lozano
Alejandro Lozano
Sr. Program Manager, Youth Entrepreneurship Arizona State University
Breakout Speaker
Theresa MacLennan
Theresa MacLennan
Project Manager NACCE Supporters (360)509-3492
Moderator
Arcadia Maximo
Arcadia Maximo
Professor City College of San Francisco (415)550-4490
Panelist
Sabrina Merlo
Sabrina Merlo
Head of Local Response Open Source Medical Supplies
Keynote
Steve Blake Meyer
Steve Blake Meyer
Manager of STEM Education Fox Valley Technical College (FVTC) (920)735-5668
Breakout Speaker
Barb Mueller
Barb Mueller
Makerspace Director North Idaho College (NIC)
Breakout Speaker
Gary Muller
Business Programs Department Head Catawba Valley Community College (828)695-9489
Panelist
Rachelle Mulumba
Rachelle Mulumba
Program Coordinator Michelson 20MM Foundation
Breakout Speaker
Demetrius Norman
Demetrius Norman
Chairman of the Board NWLA Makerspace
Breakout Speaker
Jelani Odlum
Jelani Odlum
Program Manager Michelson 20MM Foundation
Breakout Speaker
LaDawn Partlow
LaDawn Partlow
Lecturer Morgan State University (443)885-4076
Breakout Speaker
Lauren Penney
Lauren Penney
Making Spaces Program Manager Maker Ed
Breakout Speaker
John Peros
John Peros
Technical Program Manager - Education Autodesk
Presenting Sponsor
Clare Sadnik
Clare Sadnik
Faculty Moorpark College (805)208-7720
Breakout Speaker
Brenda Rios
Brenda Rios
Director, Entrepreneurial Initiatives Houston Community College District (713)702-8397
Breakout Speaker
Dr. Stephanie Santoso
Dr. Stephanie Santoso
Director of Strategic Initiatives Citizen Schools
Sponsor & Keynote
Gary Schoeniger
Gary Schoeniger
Founder & CEO Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative, Inc. (440)255-8861
Mastermind Session Leader
Russ Seagle
Russ Seagle
MBA, REAL Facilitator Executive Director REAL Entrepreneurship/The Sequoyah Fund, Inc. (828)359-5003
Sponsor & Networking Session Speaker
Jeff  Smith
Jeff Smith
Director of Innovation and Equity NACCE (256)436-3288
Networking Session Speaker
Dirk Soma
Dirk Soma
Assistant Professor University of Hawaii - Kaua'i Community College (808)245-8228
Panelist
Anne Strickland
Anne Strickland
Vice President NACCE
Moderator
Danelle Toups
Danelle Toups
BA, MLS Assistant Director of Library Services Tarrant County College District (TCCD) (817)515-1222
Breakout Speaker
Marci Turner
Marci Turner
Assistant Professor Hampton University (757)727-5440
Breakout Speaker
Kathleen White
Principal Investigator National Science Foundation
Breakout Speaker
Josh Zaslow
Josh Zaslow
Maker Fellow NACCE
Networking Session Speaker