Congratulations! Top 20 Teams - Student Entrepreneurship Challenge

NACCE Blog ,
 
Congrats to the following teams and schools for making it to the next round for the Student Entrepreneurship Challenge sponsored by HP Foundation!
 
Top 20 Teams:
 
  • Meghann Matsuda and Meagan Luoma from Kauai Community College (Hawaii) – Instructor: Dirk Soma

  • Joseph Maza and Isaac Hosking from Kauai Community College (Hawaii) – Instructor: Dirk Soma

  • Pohaku Kauhane, Beorn Chantara and Anuhea Higa from Kauai Community College (Hawaii) – Instructor: Dirk Soma

  • Eli Sloan & Team from Kauai Community College (Hawaii) – Instructor: Dirk Soma

  • Kevin Posadas and Rochelle Schott from City College of San Francisco (California) – Instructor: Vivian Faustino Pulliam

  • Nathan Malewicki & Team from Harper College (Illinois) – Instructor: Marie Lapidus

  • Cheyenne Port & Scott Raghubir from Sussex County Community College (New Jersey) – Instructor: Ketan Gandhi

  • Catherine Taylor, Joe Bedford, Jameisha Robinson and Vanya Malmstead from Pellissippi State Community College (Tennessee) – Instructor: Mark Fuentes

  • Jeanette Greene, David Scott, Angela Heaverlo and Tabitha Uremovich from Pellissippi State Community College (Tennessee) – Instructor: Mark Fuentes

  • Cody David and Kyle McCaghren from Irvine Valley College (California) – Instructor: John Russo

  • Luisana Mendoza and Yolanda Gaines from Glendale Community College (California) – Instructors: Rob Newman and Rafael Cardona

  • Jason Hendricks & Team from Hillsborough Community College (Florida) – Instructors: Beth Kerly and Andy Gold

  • Ronnie Ruiz & Ryan Muniz from Estrella Mountain Community College (Arizona) – Instructor: Mike Pineda

  • Makila Barnes, Makylee Barnes, Amanda McLoud and Kristi Calderon from Paradise Valley Community College (Arizona) – Instructor: Caron Sada

  • Monika Voutov and Salina Ballew-Ritchie from MiraCosta College (California) – Instructor: Christina Sharp

  • Tony Cheng and Roman Troutman from Orange Coast College (California) – Instructor: Steve Fuchs

  • Anthony Terman and Jaritza Lara from Borough of Manhattan Community College (New York) - Instructor: Shane Snipes

  • Khouloud Fesi, Ayman Aqchar and Zayd Dridi from Snow College (Utah) - Instructor: Russell Tanner

  • DeAnna Logan and Team from Fresno City College (California) – Instructor: Amber Balakian

  • Helen Cedillos and Donaldo Pereira from Cal State LA (California) – Instructor: Mauricio Castillo

Stay tuned for more detail and follow along on Twitter using the hastag #StudentEshipChallenge!